Teaching and Support Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

David Godfrey Headteacher
Nick Heaford Deputy Headteacher
Matthew Hope Deputy Headteacher
Lynn Johnson Assistant Headteacher

TEACHING STAFF

Fiona Bradley Head of Science
Sean Burnside Head of History
Emma Campbell Teacher of General Subjects
Dawn Charlton Teacher of General Subjects
Alison Davison Teacher of General Subjects
Nyima Drayang Teacher of Maths
David Fairlamb Head of Computing
Karen Ferguson Head of Year 5
Scott Gibson Head of Maths
Alison Goel Teacher of General Subjects
Kate Grimshaw Teacher of PE
Kristian Grundy Head of Year 8/Head of Art
Sarah Harker Teacher of General Subjects
Helen Heaney Teacher of English
Sarah Hill Head of Design Technology
Natalie Horsman Teacher of English
Claire Jackson Teacher of General Subjects
Lynn Kerr Head of English
Rachel Knowles Teacher of PE
Julie MacNaughton Head of Music
Megan Maddison SEN/MLD Co-ordinator
Paul McIntosh Teacher of English
Debra McMorrow Teacher of General Subjects
Joanne Murray Teacher of Maths
Philip Oliver Teacher of MFL
Helen Orchard Teacher of Science
Jonathan Roys Head of Year 6/Head of PSHE & SMSC
Vicky Scurfield Teacher of General Subjects
Gill Sinclair Teacher of General Subjects
Brian Smith Head of PE
Joanne Twizell Teacher of General Subjects
Helena Walsater Teacher of Maths
Sarah Vickers Head of MFL
Neil Wallbank Head of Year 7/ Head of Geography

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Mickilea Askins Cover Supervisor
Jane Barrett Data Manager
Telford Bell Technician
John Bolam Caretaker
Alison Brennand Finance Assistant
Claire Butterworth Administration Assistant
Kathleen Caslaw Lunchtime Supervisor
Judith Collins Lunchtime Supervisor
Nicola Everitt Technician
Lisa Fairley Learning Mentor/Teaching Assistant
Trevor Ford Caretaker
Christine Holmes Franklyn 
Lunchtime Supervisor
Jennifer Laidler Teaching Assistant
Brett May Facilities Assistant
Julie McGinley Teaching Assistant
Shazon Miah Lunchtime Supervisor
Jaime Murphy Teaching Assistant
Carol Richardson Teaching Assistant
Alison Robson Teaching Assistant
Janine Robson Administration Assistant
Pauline Roper Teaching Assistant
Hayley Tate HR Manager
Michelle Tate School Business Manager
Susan Wall Teaching Assistant
Julie Warkcup Teaching Assistant
Joanne Wilson Administration Assistant
Victoria Witherspoon Teaching Assistant

PERIPATETIC MUSIC STAFF

 

Catherine Freeman Flute
John Hedley Guitar

Ian Hetherington Orchestral Percussion
David Jobson Piano and Keyboard
Andrew Slade Violin, Viola, Cello and Double Bass
Catherine Stephens Singing Tuition
Sarah Teoh Recorder